CONFERENCE ORGANIZERS
Honorary General Chair:
     Norio Shiratori, Chuo University/Tohoku University, Japan
     Haijun Jiang, Xinjiang University, China
General Co-Chairs:
     Xinlong Feng, Xinjiang University, China
     Tarik Taleb, Oulu University, Finland
     Haisheng Tan, University of Science and Technology of China, China
     Deke Guo, National University of Defense Technology, China
Technical Program Committee Co-Chairs:
     Aleksandra Smiljanic, University of Belgrade, Serbia
     Yanping Chen, Xi'an University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
     Liejun Wang, Xinjiang University, China
     Mu Yi, City University of Macau, China
The Finance Chair:
     Bo Liu, Shaanxi Normal University, China
Publication and Registration Co-Chairs:
     Xuanwen Hao, Shaanxi Normal University, China
     Xinlei Wang, Xi'an Aeronautical University, China
Local Arrangement Chairs:
     Haizheng Yu, Xinjiang University, China
     Lei Zhang, Xinjiang University, China
     Bo Liu, Shaanxi Normal University, China
Track Co-Chairs:
Track 1: Wireless Networks
     Gabriel-Miro Muntean, Dublin City University, Ireland
     Changqiao Xu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
     Chi Zhang, University of Science and Technology of China, China
     Zhuo Ma, Xidian University, China
Track 2: Optical Networks and Data Center(DC)Networks
     János Tapolcai, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
     Massimo Tornatore, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
     Wei Su, Beijing Jiaotong University, China
Track 3: Network Management, Monitoring and Automation
     Bishnu Prasad Gautam, Kanazawa Gakuin University, Japan
     Guilin Chen, Chuzhou University, China
     Masaru Fukushi, Yamaguchi University, Japan
Track 4: Network Applications
     Vajirasak Vanijja, King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
     Xiaojiang Chen, Northwest University, China
     Limei Peng, Kyungpook National University, South Korea
Steering Chairs:
     Pin-Han Ho, University of Waterloo, Canada
     Xiaohong Jiang, Future University Hakodate, Japan
     Yulong Shen, Xidian University, China
Advisory Committee:
     Nirwan Ansari, New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA
     Achille Pattavina, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
     Xinbing Wang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
     Yunhao Liu, Tshinghua University, China
     Tarik Taleb, Oulu University, Finland
     Jianwei Huang, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
     Aleksandra Smiljanic, University of Belgrade, Serbia
     Ben Liang, University of Toronto, Canada
     Naijie Gu, University of Science and Technology of China, China
     Hirendra Man Pradhan, Kathmandu Engineering College, Nepal
|